Catalogue
Darkflash Code: 489375

DarkFlash DV360S MAX CPU Cooler (Black)

83.07 € / pcs.
In supplier warehouse: >5

Delivery

Latvia
Pick up from shop
02.11.2026 *
Free
Parcel machine
03.11.2026 *
2.41 €
Delivery by courier
03.11.2026 *
4.99 €
* The receipt date is approximate.
Fast delivery
Courier and parcel lockers
Manufacturer warranty
Official distributor
Product returns
14-day return
Consultation
+371 27 277 707
Description

DarkFlash DV360S MAX CPU Cooler (Black)


The DarkFlash DV360S MAX is an advanced 360mm AIO water cooling system that combines very high performance with extensive customization options. It features three integrated fans with speeds up to 2700 RPM, enabling effective heat dissipation. The water block features a detachable magnetic 3.95-inch IPS display with a resolution of 480 × 480 px, which allows you to display system parameters and custom graphics. Furthermore, the ARGB-backlit design blends perfectly with modern PC builds, providing not only efficient cooling but also a unique visual effect.




3.95" Magnetic IPS Screen – Full PC Customization


The most distinctive feature of the DV360S MAX is its large 3.95-inch IPS screen. Thanks to its magnetic design, it can be easily detached, rotated, and positioned optimally, regardless of the cooling installation method. The 480 × 480 px resolution guarantees a clear and detailed image, and dedicated software allows you to display component temperatures, a clock, or animated graphics. It’s a great way to give your computer a fully personalized look!




Efficient CPU cooling


The DarkFlash DV360S MAX is designed to work with modern, high-performance CPUs. The system effectively dissipates heat from units with a TDP of up to 320 W, ensuring stable performance during gaming, rendering, and other demanding tasks. The copper base of the water block ensures efficient heat transfer, while the 397 × 120 × 27 mm aluminum heatsink increases the surface area for heat dissipation.




Integrated triple-fan module


Instead of three separate units, a unified uni-frame design is used, which simplifies installation and improves the aesthetics of the case interior. The three fans operate at speeds ranging from approximately 800 to 1800 RPM, utilize durable hydraulic bearings, and boast a lifespan of up to 40,000 hours. Additionally, they generate an airflow of up to 52.84 CFM and a static pressure of 1.46 mmH₂O, effectively aiding the cooling of the heatsink. At the same time, they operate surprisingly quietly—their maximum noise level is only about 30.2 dBA. Also noteworthy is the PWM function, which automatically adjusts fan speed to the current CPU temperature.




Quiet three-phase pump and durable construction


At the heart of the system is a three-phase pump operating at approximately 2700 RPM, powered by 12 V DC. Its noise level is only about 29 dBA, ensuring that cooling does not interfere with daily use. Tubes made of a combination of IIR and EPDM, along with an additional braided sleeve, increase wear resistance, ensuring long and trouble-free operation.




ARGB lighting and full effect synchronization


The fans and water block support 5V 3-pin/PWM 4-pin ARGB standards, allowing you to synchronize lighting effects with popular motherboard control systems such as ASUS Aura Sync, MSI Mystic Light, Gigabyte RGB Fusion 2.0, and ASRock Polychrome Sync. This allows you to create a cohesive and impressive lighting setup for your entire computer.




Wide compatibility with Intel and AMD


The DarkFlash WAVE DV360S MAX works with the latest Intel and AMD platforms. Supported Intel sockets include LGA 1200, 115x, 1700, and 18xx, while on the AMD side, the cooler is compatible with AM5 and AM4 sockets. The included mounting accessories, thermal paste, and cable management clips facilitate quick and neat installation.





Included


  • Radiator and pump
  • Fan module (360 mm)
  • User manual
  • Set of mounting screws
  • Accessory kit
  • Thermal paste


 





ManufacturerDarkFlashModelWAVE-DV360S MAXClassificationAll-in-one liquid coolerColorBlackWater block87.8 × 79.3 × 61.85 mmMaterialBlock – copper, housing – plasticDisplay3.95" IPSDisplay resolution480 × 480 pxTDP320 WPump performance2700 ± 10% RPMPump voltageDC 12 VPump noise level29 ± 10 dBAHeat sink materialHigh-density aluminumWater reservoir dimensions397 × 120 × 27 mmTubingBraided flexible hosesHose length450 mmFan module dimensions360 × 120 × 25 mmBearingsHydraulicSpeed controlPWMFan speed800–1800 ± 10% RPMMaximum fan noise level30.2 dBAMaximum airflow52.84 CFMMaximum static pressure1.46 mmH₂OFan MTTFUp to 40,000 hoursBacklightingARGBIntel compatibilityLGA 1200, LGA 115x, LGA 1700, LGA 18xxAMD compatibilityAM5, AM4
Customer reviews

No reviews yet — reviews can be written from your order after purchase

Delivery and warranty

Delivery
Parcel locker
Courier
Pickup in store
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Official distributor
Invoice and warranty coupon included
Return
14-day right of withdrawal
Money-back guarantee
Free return for defective goods

Similar products

View all
DarkFlash S31 ARGB Fan (Black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
22.50 € / pcs.
Fan DarkFlash DM8 LINE (black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
11.28 € / pcs.
Fan Darkflash DM8 LINE (white)
In supplier warehouse: >5
11.43 € / pcs.
DarkFlash S31 ARGB Fan (White)
In supplier warehouse: >5
22.64 € / pcs.
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
23.39 € / pcs.
CPU cooler DarkFlash M400 ARGB (white)
In supplier warehouse: >5
23.66 € / pcs.
Darkflash DH360D v2 CPU Cooler (Black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
82.89 € / pcs.
DarkFlash DV360S MAX CPU Cooler (White)
In supplier warehouse: >5
84.80 € / pcs.
Cart