Catalogue
Darkflash Code: 403337

Darkflash DM8 ARGB Cooling Fan (Black)

10.71 € / pcs.
In supplier warehouse: >5

Delivery

Latvia
Pick up from shop
11.11.2026 *
Free
Parcel machine
12.11.2026 *
2.41 €
Delivery by courier
12.11.2026 *
4.99 €
* The receipt date is approximate.
Description

Darkflash DM8 ARGB Cooling Fan (Black)


DarkFlash DM8 ARGB is a fan created with performance and aesthetics in mind, combining impressive lighting effects with quiet, reliable operation. With its aerodynamic design and versatile mounting options, the DM8 is the perfect choice for any gaming case or high-performance computer kit.




Hydro Bearing - silence and durability


The DM8 fan uses a hydrostatic bearing that reduces friction, significantly reducing noise levels and extending the life of the unit up to 40,000 hours. This ensures that your cooling will work reliably for a long time, and your PC will remain quiet even under heavy load.




Dynamic ARGB lighting


DM8 offers addressable ARGB lighting, compatible with popular synchronization systems such as ASUS Aura Sync, MSI Mystic Light, Gigabyte RGB Fusion and ASRock Polychrome RGB. You can choose from 16.8 million colors and many dynamic lighting effects to give your kit a unique touch. The lighting is distributed not only on the blades, but also on the sides of the fan, creating a full 360° effect.




Aerodynamic blade design


DM8 is equipped with 9 aerodynamic blades that maximize airflow and increase cooling efficiency. The fan generates an airflow of 48.32 CFM and a static pressure of 1.75 mm H²O, making it ideal for both CPU and case cooling.




Quiet operation and vibration dampening


With a maximum noise level of just 27.5 dB, the DM8 operates almost silently, making it an ideal choice for computers placed in offices or even bedrooms. In addition, four rubber shock-absorbing pads minimize vibration and reduce resonance, improving user comfort.






 





ManufacturerDarkFlashModelDM8ColorBlackDimensions:Length: 120 mm; Width: 120 mm; Height: 25 mm.Rotational speed800-1600 ±10% RPMAirflow48.32 CFMStatic pressure1.75 mm H²ONoise level27.5 dBBearing typeHydro BearingService life40,000 hoursCompatibility and connectors4-pin PWM 5V 3-pin ARGB
Customer reviews

No reviews yet — reviews can be written from your order after purchase

Delivery and warranty

Delivery
Parcel locker
Courier
Pickup in store
Warranty
Manufacturer warranty
Official distributor
Invoice and warranty coupon included
Return
14-day right of withdrawal
Money-back guarantee
Free return for defective goods

Similar products

View all
DarkFlash S31 ARGB Fan (Black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
22.50 € / pcs.
Fan DarkFlash DM8 LINE (black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
11.28 € / pcs.
Fan Darkflash DM8 LINE (white)
In supplier warehouse: >5
11.43 € / pcs.
DarkFlash S31 ARGB Fan (White)
In supplier warehouse: >5
22.64 € / pcs.
Fan DarkFlash M400 ARGB (black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
23.39 € / pcs.
CPU cooler DarkFlash M400 ARGB (white)
In supplier warehouse: >5
23.66 € / pcs.
Darkflash DH360D v2 CPU Cooler (Black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
82.89 € / pcs.
DarkFlash DV360S MAX CPU Cooler (Black)
In supplier warehouse: >5
83.07 € / pcs.
Cart